The benefits of Jojoba Oil applied in cosmetics

La Naturale Cosmetics deepens the benefits of Jojoba Oil, an extract of a plant from North America. An ingredient widely used in modern cosmetics.

La Naturale Cosmetics, a company specializing in cosmetics with natural active ingredients, today talks about the benefits of Jojoba Oil. Here are the positive effects for the skin.

Origin and benefits of Jojoba oil

Jojoba Oil is an extract of the seeds of the homonymous plant (Simmondsia chinensis), native to the area between the south-western United States and northwestern Mexico, and is rich in vitamins E, B2 and B3, and waxy esters and minerals such as copper, iodine and zinc. Although classified as an oil, it has the composition of a liquid wax, and is chemically similar to human sebum. Jojoba oil is free of glycerine, and has a linear and non-branched molecule that explains how easily it is absorbed by the skin. It is therefore widely used in cosmetics for creams and make-up products such as foundations and lipsticks, but in particular for the care of the skin and hair. Among its properties stand out in fact the action of contrast to phenomena such as dry skin, desquamation, psoriasis, eczema, and anti-wrinkle.

Ultra Lift Day Cream

La Naturale Cosmetics has brought the benefits of Jojoba Oil in its cosmetic line, inserting this precious ingredient into the perfect mix of its Ultra Lift Day Cream. Its action is in fact fundamental for the stimulation of the natural functions of the skin, in addition to those activated by the other components, such as low, medium and high molecular weight Hyaluronic Acid, Acmella Oleracea, Rosa Mosqueta and Shea Butter. It also acts as a sunscreen, making it useful for daylight hours and enhancing the action of the UVA / UVB sunscreens in the formula.

Discover the benefits of Jojoba Oil in Ultra Lift Day Cream by La Naturale Cosmetics!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.